Toronto Ladies Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Howard Park Tennis Club

430 Parkside Dr Toronto ON
Get Google Directions

Phone: 416.769.5600

Dates
Team Points Weeks 07/22 07/15 07/08 06/24 06/17 06/10 06/03
Howard Park Tennis Club 22 8/10 3 3 2 4 3 2
Moore Park Tennis Club 18 9/10 3 2 3 1 1 2
Granite Club 2 18 9/10 0 1 3 3 4 2
Leaside Tennis Club 2 18 8/10 4 2 2 3 2 2
Toronto Tennis City 15 9/10 1 2 1 0 2 2
Wanless Park Tennis Club 2 13 9/10 1 2 1 1 0 2

EVENING TENNIS: Division 4 MatchesPrint Match Results

EVENING TENNIS: Division 4 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Howard Park Tennis Club2262075.0%22100068.8%452861.6%37328256.9%
Moore Park Tennis Club1835133.3%18180050.0%454450.6%40341349.4%
Granite Club 21854055.6%18180050.0%444350.6%38739949.2%
Leaside Tennis Club 21852162.5%18121156.2%403156.3%32631151.2%
Toronto Tennis City1545044.4%15201041.7%364842.9%37539648.6%
Wanless Park Tennis Club 21327022.2%13221036.1%314739.7%32238545.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Howard Park Tennis Club W L
Captains
Sue Evans (C) 62
Karin Elz (CC) 43
Players
Rosemary Antze 60
Susan Baird 33
Leslie Calisina 43
Sally Christie 41
Emily Harris 51
Nicole Li 00
Deb Molder 53
Peggy Stoddart 52
Players Subbing for this Team
Janet Han (S) 01
Cecilia Leung (S) 00
Claudette Powell (S) 01
Brenda Schneider (S) 00
Lisa Whyatt (S) 20

Schedule

MAY
6
Monday - 07:00 pm
Toronto Tennis City
H
MAY
13
Monday - 07:00 pm
Leaside Tennis Club 2
H
MAY
20
Holiday Break
MAY
27
Monday - 07:00 pm
Granite Club 2
A
JUN
3
Monday - 07:00 pm
Wanless Park Tennis Club 2
A
JUN
10
Monday - 06:30 pm
Moore Park Tennis Club
A
JUN
17
Monday - 06:30 pm
Toronto Tennis City
A
JUN
24
Monday - 07:00 pm
Leaside Tennis Club 2
A
JUL
1
Holiday Break
JUL
8
Monday - 07:00 pm
Granite Club 2
H
JUL
15
Monday - 07:00 pm
Wanless Park Tennis Club 2
H
JUL
22
Monday - 07:00 pm
Moore Park Tennis Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms