Toronto Ladies Tennis League

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

A2 Section

Print Standings Print Schedule
Team Points Weeks 06/19 06/12 06/05 05/29 05/22 05/15 05/08
Thorncliffe Park/Sir Winston Churchill Tennis Club 16 7/7 2 3 3 2 2 2 2
Central Park Tennis Club 14 7/7 3 1 2 2 1 2 3
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 11 7/7 1 1 1 1 3 1 3
Rosedale Tennis Club 2 10 7/7 2 0 1 2 1 3 1
Toronto Cricket 1 10 7/7 1 2 3 1 1 2 0
Lambton G & CC 9 7/7 2 3 0 3 0 1 0
Cottingham Tennis Club 7 7/7 1 0 2 1 2 0 1
Mayfair Lakeshore 2 7 7/7 0 2 0 0 2 1 2

Central Park Tennis Club (Central Park )Mayfair Lakeshore 2
Cottingham Tennis Club (Cottingham )Rosedale Tennis Club 2 (Rosedale 2)
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 1 (Kew 1)Thorncliffe Park/Sir Winston Churchill Tennis Club (Thorncliffe/Sir Winston)
Lambton G & CC (Lambton 1)Toronto Cricket 1 (Cricket 1)

DAY TENNIS: A2 Section StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Thorncliffe Park/Sir Winston Churchill Tennis Club16700100.0%1650076.2%341569.4%26817860.1%
Central Park Tennis Club 1452071.4%1470066.7%312159.6%26321854.7%
Kew Gardens Tennis Club 11125028.6%11100052.4%212644.7%20922648.0%
Rosedale Tennis Club 21034042.9%10110047.6%242648.0%22023348.6%
Toronto Cricket 11034042.9%10110047.6%232448.9%21921450.6%
Lambton G & CC934042.9%9120042.9%182740.0%19522047.0%
Cottingham Tennis Club 725028.6%7122033.3%232547.9%20623147.1%
Mayfair Lakeshore 2734042.9%7140033.3%203040.0%19025043.2%
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms